Posada Villa Bonita
Offering a location a 5-minute walk from the El Infiernito Archaeological Site, Posada Villa Bonita Villa de Leyva offers 7 rooms. There is also parking.
El Fosil is a short way from this guest house and Iglesia Parroquial Parish Church is 650 metres away. Cultural sights in the area include the community museum "Museo Del Fosil", which is 3.7 km away. The Posada Villa Bonita offers quick access to Antonio Narino House Heritage Museum, situated a 6-minute walk away. This comfortable hotel is within 200 metres of Terminal de transporte pubico bus station.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
Guests may find the restaurant Restaurante tabu Cocina y Arte a 5-minute stroll away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Can I park my car near Posada Villa Bonita?
Guests of Posada Villa Bonita can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the comfortable Posada Villa Bonita?
Guests of the comfortable Posada Villa Bonita are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Posada Villa Bonita?
Posada Villa Bonita guests must check out at 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the Villa de Leyva guest house?
Yes, pets are allowed at the Villa de Leyva guest house.